Robi HG Handling grapples

Robi Handling Grapple is perfect tool for loading, sorting and handling long materials such as wood, pipes and iron bars. It is also suitable for demanding demolition where construction material must be removed carefully.

Robi HG20

Product features

  • Possible to have with rotation unit or as fixed
  • Jaws have exceptional kinematics
  • Strong jaw construction
  • Synchronized controlled jaw movement
  • Long and narrow body design
  • Two protected cylinders
  • Easy and reliable to use

Downloads

LanguageFilenameFiletypeFilesize
FinEsitepdf>788 KB
EngBrochurepdf>788 KB
RusБрошюраpdf>939 KB

Technical specs

Metric Imperial
HG10 RHG20 RHG30 R
ExcavatorMachine weightt10 - 2520 - 4035 - 60
WeightOperating weightkg120020002600
MaximumMax. openingmm195022502500
WidthWidth of shellsmm560640720
PressureMax. pressurebar350350350
LitresMax. oil flowl/min240240240
PressureMax. pressure, rotationbar100100100
LitresMax. oil flow, rotationl/min303030

Screenshots

Interested about this product?

Contact us and we tell more.