Robi CG Crusher grapples

Robi Crusher Grapple is multifunctional tool for heavy demolition and recycling applications. By changing between teeth and pulverizing plates numerous different kinds of jobs can be done.

Robi CG20

Product features

  • Single device for three applications with only one operator and carrier
  • Strong and functional structure
  • Powerful and fully protected cylinder
  • Good weight – power ratio
  • Wider than traditional crusher and more robust than normal grapple

Downloads

LanguageFilenameFiletypeFilesize
FinEsitepdf>884 KB
EngBrochurepdf>888 KB
RusБрошюраpdf>878 KB

Technical specs

Metric Imperial
CG20 RCG35 RCG50 R
ExcavatorExcavator classt10 - 2520 - 4035 - 60
WeightWorking weightkg179026003500
MaximumMax. openingmm85010801200
WidthWidth of shellsmm550630700
Crushing forceMax. crushing forcekN400570800
PressureMax. pressurebar350350350
Oil flowMax. oil flowl/min240240240
PressureMax. pressure, rotationbar100100100
Oil flowMax. oil flow, rotationl/min303030

Screenshots

Interested about this product?

Contact us and we tell more.