Robi CC Cutter-crusher

Robi Cutter Crusher is designed for demolition, especially for the industrial structures that have been constructed with steel beams. It has long cutting blades for steel cutting and the structure of one moving jaw is ideal for cramped workplaces.

Robi CC22

Product features

  • Strong and easy to use
  • Teeth for crushing concrete and long cutting blades for steel cutting
  • Optimal one cylinder and one moving jaw geometry
  • Design enables access to narrow hard to access areas
  • Turnable cutting blades with excellent resistance reduce spare and replacement part costs
  • Large opening enables the crushing of large pieces of material
  • Durable design reduces maintenance cost

Downloads

LanguageFilenameFiletypeFilesize
FinEsitepdf>805 KB
EngBrochurepdf>808 KB
RusБрошюраpdf>845 KB

Technical specs

Metric Imperial
CC 4CC 6CC 22
RotationRotationFREEHYDRAULICHYDRAULIC
WeightOperating weightkg2053552300
MaximumMax. jaw openingmm312400720
Cutting forceMax. cutting forcekN4607501600
Crushing forceMax. crushing forcekN180240700
Oil flowRecommended oil flowl/min4060180
PressureMax. operating pressurebar250250320
ExcavatorRecommended carrier weightt2.5 - 64 - 920 - 40

Screenshots

Interested about this product?

Contact us and we tell more.